HomeSchedule/Results

Date Team Division Event City Venue Result
November 14 18 Shambulio Championship Provincial Cup Oshawa, ON The Playground 9th
November 27 17 Upangas Trillium Provincial Cup Vaughan, ON Sportsplex II 3rd
December 4 14 Takobas TNS League Play Burlington, ON Notre Dame CSS 5th
December 11 18 Shambulio Trillium Challenge Cup Stratford, ON Stratford Agriplex 5th
Nov 18 – Dec 17 13 Walezi TNS League Play Various Various 6th
Nov 18 – Dec 17 14 Sjamboks TNS League Play Various Various 4th
Nov 18 – Dec 17 15 Isihlangu Trillium League Play Various Various 1st
Nov 18 – Dec 17 16 Shujaas Trillium League Play Various Various 4th
Nov 18 – Dec 17 16 Silahas Trillium League Play Various Various 7th
Nov 18 – Dec 17 16 Kascara Trillium League Play Various Various 7th
February 5 17 Upangas Trillium McGregor Cup Jordan Station, ON Heritage Cristian School 1st
February 12 16 Aquila Trillium Challenge Cup Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Convention Ctr 1st
February 12 16 Shujaas Trillium Challenge Cup Vaughan, ON Vaughan Sportsplex 3rd
February 12 18 Shambulio Trillium Furlani Cup Toronto, ON Ryerson U (Kerr Hall) 5th
February 12 16 Kascara Trillium Challenge Cup Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Convention Ctr 11th
February 13 16 Silahas Trillium Challenge Cup Hamilton, ON Hillfield Strahallen Clg 7th
February 26 15 Isihlangu Championship McGregor Cup Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Convention Ctr 1st
March 5 17 Upangas Championship Bugarski Cup Woodbridge, ON Skillz Basketball Lab 2nd
March 20 15 Isihlangu Select Bugarski Cup Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Convention Ctr 5th
March 26 14 Takobas Winter League McGregor Cup Hamilton, ON Hillfield Strathallen 4th
March 26 16 Shujaas Winter League McGregor Cup Brampton, ON Brampton Rec Ctr T-1st
March 26 16 Kascara Winter League McGregor Cup Brampton, ON Brampton Rec Ctr 6th
March 26 16 Silahas Winter League McGregor Cup London, ON London Ontario 6th
March 27 13 Walezi Winter League McGregor Cup Burlington, ON Haber Rec Ctr 6th
March 27 14 Sjamboks Winter League McGregor Cup Burlington, ON Haber Rec Ctr 3rd
April 2 18 Shambulio Trillium Bugarski Cup Vaughan, ON Vaughan Sportsplex 5th
Apr 2 – 3 15 Isihlangu 15 Open (GOLD) JVA Elite Open Maumee, OH Premier Academy 1st
Apr 2 – 3 17 Upangas 17 Open (SILVER) JVA Elite Open Maumee, OH Premier Academy 4th
April 14 – 16 13 Walezi Division 2, Tier 2 Ontario Championships Waterloo, ON RIM Park T-13th
April 14 – 16 14 Sjamboks Division 2, Tier 2 Ontario Championships Waterloo, ON RIM Park T-13th
April 14 – 16 14 Takobas Division 2, Tier 2 Ontario Championships Waterloo, ON RIM Park T-5th
April 17 – 19 16 Shujaas Division 3, Tier 2 Ontario Championships Waterloo, ON RIM Park 3rd
April 17 – 19 16 Silahas Division 4, Tier 2 Ontario Championships Waterloo, ON RIM Park T-5th
April 17 – 19 16 Kascara Division 4, Tier 2 Ontario Championships Waterloo, ON RIM Park T-5th
April 21 – 23 17 Upangas Division 2, Tier 1 Ontario Championships Mississauga, ON Paramount FF Center 2nd
April 22 – 24 15 Isihlangu Division 1, Tier 1 Ontario Championships Waterloo, ON RIM Park T-9th
April 29 – May 1 18 Shambulio Division 3, Tier 1 Ontario Championships Waterloo, ON RIM Park T-9th

LAKESIDE VOLLEYBALL

Girls Youth Volleyball for the Region of Halton
Oakville, Ontario, Canada

info@lakesidevb.com

Member of the Ontario Volleyball Association
Member of Volleyball Canada
Member of Junior Volleyball Association (USA)
Partner with NOVA Volleyball (Ontario)

FOLLOW US!

© Lakeside Volleyball Club 2022