HomeOVA Tournaments

2023-24 OVA Tournament Schedule

Type the team name in “Search” to see a list of only one team’s tournament dates.

Sponsored By

Date Tournament Team Division Venue City Result
Nov 4/5 17U Provincial Cup 17U Isihlangu Select Hillfield/WDHS Hamilton, ON 1st
Nov 4 17U Provincial Cup 16U Askari Trillium White Uxbridge SS Uxbridge, ON 9th
Nov 4 17U Provincial Cup 16U Takoba Trillium Green Maxwell Heights SS Oshawa, ON 7th
Nov 11 16U Provincial Cup 16U Askari Trillium White Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 5th
Nov 11 16U Provincial Cup 16U Takoba Trillium Green Holy Cross Academy Woodbridge, ON 2nd
Nov 11 16U Provincial Cup 15U Walezi Trillium White Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 1st
Nov 11 16U Provincial Cup 15U Billao Trillium Green Stouffville SS Stouffville, ON 5th
Nov 11 16U Provincial Cup 15U Shujaa Trillium Green Richmond Hill SS Richmond Hill, ON 5th
Nov 11 16U Provincial Cup 15U Sjambok Trillium Green Holy Cross Academy Woodbridge, ON 9th
Nov 11 18U Provincial Cup 18U Upanga Trillium Canada Games Complex St. Catherines, ON 5th
Nov 12 18U Provincial Cup 17U Isihlangu Championship Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 3rd
Nov 18 14U TLS Provincial Cup 14U Inkemba Championship Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 6th
Nov 18 14U TLS Provincial Cup 14U Kascara Championship Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 10th
Nov 18 14U TLS Provincial Cup 14U Nimcha Championship Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 9th
Nov 18 14U TLS Provincial Cup 14U Silaha Trillium Woodbridge Sports Dome Woodbridge, ON 8th
Nov 25 15U Provincial Cup 15U Walezi Trillium White Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 1st
Nov 25 15U Provincial Cup 15U Billao Trillium White Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 7th
Nov 25 15U Provincial Cup 15U Shujaa Trillium Green Holy Trinity CSS Simcoe, ON 2nd
Nov 25 15U Provincial Cup 15U Sjambok Trillium Green Canada Games Park Thorold, ON 9th
Dec 2 17U Challenge Cup 17U Isihlangu Premier Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 7th
Dec 2 17U Challenge Cup 16U Takoba Trillium Green Huron Heights SS Kitchener, ON 4th
Dec 3 17U Challenge Cup 16U Askari Trillium Green Niagara College Rec Ctr Welland, ON 5th
Dec 9 16U Challenge Cup 16U Askari Trillium White Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 3rd
Dec 9 16U Challenge Cup 16U Takoba Trillium White Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 7th
Dec 9 16U Challenge Cup 15U Billao Trillium Green Burnside Agriplex Stratford, ON 9th
Dec 9 16U Challenge Cup 15U Shujaa Trillium Green Holy Cross Academy Woodbridge, ON 5th
Dec 9 16U Challenge Cup 15U Sjambok Trillium Green St. Joan of Arc SS Maple, ON 9th
Dec 10 16U Challenge Cup 16U Aquila Championship RIM Park Waterloo, ON 5th
Dec 16 14U TLS Challenge Cup 14U Inkemba Championship Eastview SS Barrie, ON 11th
Dec 16 14U TLS Challenge Cup 14U Kascara Trillium Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 5th
Dec 16 14U TLS Challenge Cup 14U Nimcha Trillium Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 7th
Dec 16 14U TLS Challenge Cup 14U Silaha Trillium Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 5th
Dec 17 18U Challenge Cup 18U Upanga Trillium St. Elizabeth CHS Thornhill, ON 3rd
Dec 17 18U Challenge Cup 17U Isihlangu Championship Eastview SS Barrie, ON 1st
Jan 13 15U Challenge Cup 15U Shujaa Trillium White Hillfield Strathallen HS Hamilton, ON 5th
Jan 14 15U Challenge Cup 15U Walezi Championship Hillfield Strathallen HS Hamilton, ON 2nd
Jan 14 15U Challenge Cup 15U Billao Trillium White Holy Trinity CSS Simcoe, ON 7th
Jan 14 15U Challenge Cup 15U Sjambok Trillium Green Holy Cross Academy Woodbridge, ON 7th
Jan 20 18U McGregor Cup 18U Upanga Trillium Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 4th
Jan 20 18U McGregor Cup 17U Isihlangu Select Brock University St. Catherines, ON 9th
Jan 21 14U TLS McGregor Cup 14U Inkemba Championship Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 7th
Jan 21 14U TLS McGregor Cup 14U Kascara Trillium St. Elizabeth CHS Thornhill, ON 7th
Jan 21 14U TLS McGregor Cup 14U Nimcha Trillium Holy Cross Academy Woodbridge, ON 7th
Jan 21 14U TLS McGregor Cup 14U Silaha Trillium Holy Cross Academy Woodbridge, ON 9th
Jan 27 16U McGregor Cup 16U Askari Trillium White Glendale HS Tillsonburg, ON 5th
Jan 27 16U McGregor Cup 16U Takoba Trillium Green Canada Games Park Thorold, ON 1st
Jan 27 16U McGregor Cup 16U Aquila Championship Huron Heights SS Newmarket, ON 4th
Jan 27 16U McGregor Cup 15U Billao Trillium Green Woodbridge Sports Dome Woodbridge, ON 5th
Feb 4 17U McGregor Cup 17U Isihlangu Select Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 3rd
Feb 9 15U McGregor Cup 15U Billao Trillium White Niagara Falls CC Niagara Falls, ON 7th
Feb 10 18U Furlani Cup 17U Isihlangu Championship Loyola CSS Oakville, ON 9th
Feb 10 18U Furlani Cup 18U Upanga Trillium Owen Sound DSS Owen Sound, ON 2nd
Feb 11 15U McGregor Cup 15U Walezi Select Loyola CSS Oakville, ON 9th
Feb 11 15U McGregor Cup 15U Shujaa Trillium White Chatham Kent SS Chatham, ON 3rd
Feb 11 15U McGregor Cup 15U Sjambok Trillium Green Eden High School St. Catherines, ON 9th
Feb 24 14U TLS Bugarski Cup 14U Inkemba Championship Christ the King CSS Georgetown, ON 5th
Feb 24 14U TLS Bugarski Cup 14U Kascara Trillium Loyola CSS Oakville, ON 7th
Feb 24 14U TLS Bugarski Cup 14U Nimcha Trillium Loyola CSS Oakville, ON 7th
Feb 24 14U TLS Bugarski Cup 14U Silaha Trillium Loyola CSS Oakville, ON 5th
Feb 25 16U Bugarski Cup 16U Askari Trillium White Holy Cross Academy Woodbridge, ON 5th
Feb 25 16U Bugarski Cup 16U Takoba Trillium White Brooklin HS Brooklin, ON 2nd
Feb 25 16U Bugarski Cup 16U Aquila Championship Loyola CSS Oakville, ON 5th
Feb 25 16U Bugarski Cup 15U Billao Trillium Green Central Community Church Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON 7th
Mar 3 17U Bugarski Cup 17U Isihlangu Select Clark Road SS London, ON 2nd
Mar 3 17U Bugarski Cup 16U Takoba Trillium Green Central Community Church Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON 3rd
Mar 9 15U Bugarski Cup 15U Walezi Championship Garth Webb SS Oakville, ON 4th
Mar 9 15U Bugarski Cup 15U Billao Trillium White Corpus Christi CHS Burlington, ON 7th
Mar 9 15U Bugarski Cup 15U Shujaa Trillium White Corpus Christi CHS Burlington, ON 3rd
Mar 9 15U Bugarski Cup 15U Sjambok Trillium Green Central Community Church Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON 7th
Mar 9 15U Bugarski Cup 14U Inkemba Trillium Green Loyola CSS Oakville, ON 7th
Mar 9 15U Bugarski Cup 14U Kascara Trillium Green Loyola CSS Oakville, ON 9th
Mar 9 15U Bugarski Cup 14U Nimcha Trillium Green Loyola CSS Oakville, ON 7th
Apr 5 – 7 16U Ontario Championships 16U Aquila D2T1 RIM Park Waterloo, ON 13th
Apr 5 – 7 16U Ontario Championships 16U Askari D3T1 RIM Park Waterloo, ON 13th
Apr 5 – 7 16U Ontario Championships 16U Takoba D3T2 RIM Park Waterloo, ON 5th
Apr 5 – 7 16U Ontario Championships 15U Shujaa D4T1 RIM Park Waterloo, ON 5th
Apr 11-13 14U TLS Ontario Championships 14U Inkemba Division 3 RIM Park Waterloo, ON
Apr 11-13 14U TLS Ontario Championships 14U Kascara Division 5 RIM Park Waterloo, ON
Apr 11-13 14U TLS Ontario Championships 14U Nimcha Division 5 RIM Park Waterloo, ON
Apr 11-13 14U TLS Ontario Championships 14U Silaha Division 5 RIM Park Waterloo, ON
Apr 14-16 17U Ontario Championships 17U Isihlangu D1T1 RIM Park Waterloo, ON
Apr 14-16 17U Ontario Championships 16U Askari D3T1 RIM Park Waterloo, ON
Apr 19-21 18U Ontario Championships 18U Upanga D3T1 RIM Park Waterloo, ON
Apr 19-21 18U Ontario Championships 17U Isihlangu D2T1 RIM Park Waterloo, ON
Apr 25-27 15U Ontario Championships 15U Walezi D2T1 EY Center Ottawa, ON
Apr 25-27 15U Ontario Championships 15U Billao D4T1 EY Center Ottawa, ON
Apr 25-27 15U Ontario Championships 15U Shujaa D3T1 EY Center Ottawa, ON
Apr 25-27 15U Ontario Championships 15U Sjambok D6T1 EY Center Ottawa, ON

LAKESIDE VOLLEYBALL

Girls Youth Volleyball for the Region of Halton
Oakville, Ontario, Canada

info@lakesidevb.com

Member of the Ontario Volleyball Association
Member of Volleyball Canada
Member of Junior Volleyball Association (USA)
Member of Amateur Athletic Union (USA)

FOLLOW US!

© Lakeside Volleyball Club 2024